Armath labs to open in Indian schools
The pilot project of the Armenian Armath engineering laboratories will be implemented in Indian schools.
Within the frames of the World Congress on Information Technology 2018 (WCIT) in Hyderabad, a memorandum of cooperation was signed between Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE) and Lexicon PR Management Service.
The UITE President Alexander Yesayan was elected as WITSA Board of Directors Member by the World Information Technology and Services Alliance (WITSA), the organizer of WCIT. He presented the ongoing preparatory works on WCIT 2019 being held in Armenia.
The UITE has already reached an agreement that a big Malaysian delegation will arrive in Armenia in 2019 to take up the baton of WCIT 2020 with great honor.
The terms of cooperation have also been formed with ASOCIO (The Asian-Oceanian Computing Industry Organization), an organization established in Japan which incorporates ICT and business organizations from 24 countries. They will also visit Armenia to participate at WCIT 2019.
WCIT is an international business communication and transaction platform where over 2 000 business people, innovators, government officials, supranational organizations, investors, and prominent scientists meet to introduce the trends and challenges of the sector.