Armenian startups can apply for Wise Guys Fintech acceleration program
Fintech, InsurTech, proptech and other financial industry related early stage startups are invited to apply for the new program of Startup Wise Guys Estonian accelerator.
Wise Guys Fintech, hosted by Swedbank, will start next year in early spring and will be held in Riga.
Apart from EUR 20 000 investment and modern, fully equipped co-working with probably the best view in town, startups will get access to 3-month acceleration program topped up by 3 month after-care and optional stay at the co-working.
Estonian Startup Wise Guys is leading B2B startup accelerator in Europe and one of the top 10 investors in early stage startups throughout the Scandinavian region.
Let us remind that Startup Wise Guys accelerator (Estonia) CEO Cristobal Alonso visited Yerevan this month. In an interview to he emphasized that Armenian startups should consider the EU market.
In spring this year Inapptics became the first Armenian startup, which participated in Startup Wise Guys acceleration program.