Beeline continues supporting development of communities
Participants of “New Technologies for the Development of Communities” program visited today the workshop of Technology and Science Dynamics, where ArmPhone and ArmTab were created.
“New Technologies for the Development of Communities” is implemented jointly by Child Development Foundation, Beeline and PicsArt.
Guided by professionals of the company, the children built simple computers, got acquainted with elaboration of mobile games, watched 360 degree films with VR (Virtual Reality) headsets, participated in scientific experiments and found out the secrets of photography.
“The participants of the program learn how to apply modern technologies in their everyday life. It is also important that they understand how the technology is created. We believe that Armenia has great technological potential, which will be realized by our youth. That is why our company does everything possible to provide them with the knowledge required,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
The participants of “New Technologies for the Development of Communities” take pictures of problematic issues in their communities and illustrate their solutions through PicsArt app. The project will allow them to develop new skills for using innovation technologies.