14:03 | 17.10.17 | News | 18068
Beeline supports publication of a book on Opera and Ballet Theater of Armenia
A comprehensive work on the history of A. Spendiaryan Opera and Ballet National Academic Theater of Armenia has been submitted for publication with support from Beeline.
The book was written by art expert, head of the Opera and Ballet Theater museum Sergey Arakelyan. His work presents the events preceding foundation of the theater.
“Beeline attaches great importance to everything that helps improve people’s lives. We are well-aware of the importance of this high art in that regard. Supporting documentation of the efforts of art workers in Armenia plays a significant role in assessment of their contribution. Moreover, this book will enable new generations to study the history of art in Armenia. I’m certain it can inspire and lead many young art experts,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
500 copies of the book will be printed.