14:11 | 03.10.17 | News | 24590
Armath students introduce robots made of Beeline Wi-Fi equipment
Students from Armath lab of Basic School No.173, named after Vahagn Vardevanyan participated in DigiTec tech expo and introduced robots made of Wi-Fi equipment, provided earlier by Beeline Armenia.
Beeline provided the equipment within the frames of cooperation with Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE).
“It is great to see so many talented young people, who have already become skillful engineers able to make robots out of various parts of equipment. They will definitely succeed in tech industry, and I am happy that Beeline has its contribution in their education. Undoubtedly, education is the most powerful tool for changing people’s lives for the better,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin remarked.
Beeline announced this summer that the company will present more than 1000 pieces of Wi-Fi equipment to the network of Armath labs.