Beeline congratulates its 1000th online subscriber
Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin congratulated today the 1000th subscriber to access Beeline services via Internet platforms.
The subscriber ordered a smartphone and mobile number via web page, delivered personally by Beeline Armenia CEO.
Beeline online services allow subscribers to purchase a smartphone, telephone, accessories and modems, order “nice” and regular numbers, register modems, as well as fill in applications for Beeline convergent services and fixed network.
“According to research, companies do not pay due attention to online trading, which is the main problem in the sector. The development of online trading platforms is among Beeline’s priorities. Beeline’s new e-store provides maximal convenience for subscribers, significantly saving their times. The e-store reaffirmed our strategy on the development of Internet services by omni-channel principle, which creates perfect opportunities for making purchases online using both physical and digital channels. Moreover, we provide free delivery to any address in Yerevan and across Armenia, including our sales and customer service centers. You can make payments on the spot, online or via bank card. The web page already presents a wide variety of products, while you can preorder products unavailable at the moment,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin remarked.