12:43 | 23.03.17 | News | 14843
Today is Customer Day in Beeline
Today Beeline announced to be the Customer Day. The company’s managers and staff from different departments (more than 50 people in total) will directly communicate with customers in Beeline sale offices throughout Armenia.
In particular, the managers will introduce Quatro service to subscribers, which provides fiber optic internet connection of up to 100 Mb/s, unlimited calls within Beeline mobile network, extra fast mobile internet and modern TV services.
“Today Beeline employees tried to make another step towards the subscribers, work individually with each of them, listen to their questions and solve their problems. Customer Day in Beeline is a very efficient and useful tool for the company. We present current services to subscribers and get feedback on the most relevant issues. Thanks to such events, we can offer the simplest and the most convenient services,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.