09:58 | 16.01.17 | News | 17254
VivaCell-MTS and Fuller Center for Housing Armenia sum up 2016
Cooperation between VivaCell-MTS and Fuller Center made it possible for 42 Armenian families to celebrate New Year in comfortable living conditions.
In 2016, 21 families completed house construction, and 21 other families finished renovation in their apartments or houses in 25 communities of 10 Armenian marzes.
VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian and President of Fuller Center for Housing Ashot Yeghiazaryan visited several families in Armavir marz.
“We’ve been cooperating with Fuller Center for Housing for five years, aiming to facilitate forming of a system of values that’s based on responsibility, and to awaken faith and hope among people. In five years we brought joy to 135 families. I am happy to inform that we will continue this partnership,” said VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian.
In 2016, VivaCell-MTS invested AMD 105 million in the housing program.
Total amount of VivaCell-MTS investment in the program in 5 years is AMD 333 million.