11:59 | 30.12.15 | News | 4289
Beelie is ready for the New Year
Beeline congratulates its subscribers on Christmas and New Year and informs that all the nesecary steps are taken to ensure connection and costumer service slick performance.
Particularly the company increased the capacity of 2G and 3G networks and the Internet connection. In addition, mobile coverage in the central part of the capital was inhanced. During the holiday season the number of customer service staff on duty will increase twice, so that all customer requests have prompt response. Beeline subscribers can also get a full service on company's official page on Facebook.
“We thoroughly prepared our communication and customer service center for double shift work during the holidays . As a result, our customers will be able to get in touch with their loved ones at any time and recieve congratulations on phone, Internet and SMS. Beeline congratulates all costumers on the upcoming holidays and wishes happiness, love and kindness”, said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
You can learn about Beeline work scedule on holidays on  www.beeline.am  website.