17:29 | 25.05.12 | News | 3116
ArmenTel awards winners of “Stories of Our Victories” contest
Yerevan/Mediamax/. ArmenTel (Beeline trademark) awarded winners of “Stories of Our Victories” contest interview which was devoted to the victories of Armenian soldiers during Great Patriotic War and Artsakh and was held on Beeline’s Facebook page.
The work of a participant from Yerevan Shoghik Vardanyan won the contest and she was awarded Samsung GT-P6200 tablet. The interview of the winner is titled “We Sacredly Served Our Motherland. A Story of a Soldier and Teacher” and was devoted to 92-year-old veteran of the Great Patriotic War, veteran of labor and honored teacher Makich Dallakyan.
The awards ceremony of the winner was held in the ArmenTel office at Northern Avenue.
The contest aimed to enhance the awareness of the younger generation of Armenia about glorious pages of the Armenian history, participation and heroic deeds of the Armenian soldiers at the Great Patriotic and Artsakh wars.