10:01 | 28.04.12 | News | 2862
One of Orange subscribers to become the VIP guest of Cannes Film Festival
Yerevan/Mediamax/.Till 7 May all Orange voice and internet subscribers will be provided the chance to get a package for two to be present as a VIP guest at 65th Cannes Film Festival.
Subscribers will just need to participate in the original contest of “statuses”, organized on Orange Armenia’s page on Facebook and become the author of the best status.
“I belive that each cinema fun dreams of appearing at such a reputable international festival like Cannes Film Festival is and stand next to live legends of the world cinema. Dreams become true with Orange. Our winner subscriber will be welcomed in Cannes as a real star. And as far as our subscribers go to cinema and watch films not alone, the lucky winner will also choose his/her parter this time to go to Cannes. Looking forward to original and passionate statuses,” said Bruno Duthoit, Orange Armenia General Director.
To participate in the contest subscribers will need to post their status relating to them, Cannes Festival, films in general and Orange under the relevant statement, posted on Orange Armenia’s official web page (https://www.facebook.com/orangearmenia.ftgroup) on Facebook. Immediately after being posted the status will participate in the online vote. After posting, the subscriber will also need to send his/her status through private message immediately from Facebook indicating his/her phone number in the text. The ten “statuses” with maximum Facebook-votes (Like) will be presented to Orange Jury for the latter to choose the best one.
Name of the person who has posted the win status will be published on 8 May.
For more details please visit http://orangearmenia.am/en/promos/cannes-promo.