13:12 | 27.06.11 | News | 2198
Orange subscribers will receive summer gifts
Yerevan/Mediamax/. Orange Armenia announced today that starting from June 27 and until August 29, every time when recharging the account with 1000 AMD one shot, Orange Let’s Talk customers will get the possibility to receive one of “hello summer” gifts.
Mediamax was informed in the press service of the Company that every week 100 customers whi will do every 500th topup, will get a surprise. The summer collection of gifts includes branded T-shirts, panamas, cups, bags, beach chairs, sunglasses and etc.
Every Monday Orange employees will call the lucky 100 customers and inform them about the gifts. Inhabitants of Yerevan can receive their gifts from the Orange main shop, and the inhabitants of the regions – from their regional shops.
To recall, every time when recharging the account with 1000 AMD and more, customers also get free on-net minutes to talk on weekends, valid 31 days after the top up day.