11:16 | 02.11.10 | News | 3045
Express system of utility service payments to be launched on all Telcell terminals
Yerevan/Mediamax/. In the nearest future, express system of payment for utility services will be launched on all Telcell payment terminals.
Telcell summed up the results of “Utility Service Payments Championship of Armenia”, which took place within the framework of DigiTec Expo 2010 annual exhibition.
The first place and a financial award of 50 thousand AMD went to Mher Karapetyan, who paid for the entire set of utility services (landline telephone connection, electricity, gas and water) only in 31.1 seconds.
“Express system for paying for utility services, which we presented at DigiTec for the first time, received exclusively positive assessments from the participants of the forum. Such “extreme” testing demonstrated that the product is fully ready for implementation. In the nearest future this service will be launched on all payment terminals of our system”, Telcell Marketing Director Sergey Usnunts stated.