13:09 | 11.10.10 | News | 2429
Beeline awarded 15 state employees with certificates on qualification increase
Yerevan/Mediamax/. “ArmenTel” Company (Beeline trademark) awarded today 15 Armenian state employees with certificates on qualification increase in the sphere of project management.
Mediamax reports that the Company Head Igor Klimko stated at the certificate awarding ceremony that “ArmenTel” was the first to respond to Armenian Prime Minister’s suggestion on assistance in preparation of qualified project managers.
“I hope that the skills, gained at Beeline University, will contribute to efficient activity to the benefit of the country”, Igor Klimko stated.
“ArmenTel” Organized Development and Human Resource Director Liana Khachatryan noted that Beeline University is open for cooperation with all interested organizations, which can use Beeline’s potential and experience to meet the interests of their business.
Basing on the recommendation of the Armenian government’s apparatus, 15 state  employees, dealing with development of infrastructure and industrial potential of Armenia, passed training at Beeline Corporate University on October 7-9.