12:33 | 15.12.09 | News | 2385
Orange Armenia confirms that it will not get involved in dumping
Yerevan /Mediamax/. General Director of Orange Armenia Bruno Duthoit confirmed today that the company will not get involved in dumping.
Mediamax reports that, answering the questions of journalists, Bruno Duthoit stressed that Orange Armenia has realized large-scale investments in Armenia and it does not intend to deal with dumping, but with securing cover of those expenditures.
The Head of the Company noted that by the end of this week, the number of active subscribers of Orange Armenia will reach 120 thousands. According to him, this figure meets the company’s forecasts. At that, Bruno Duthoit noted hat the number of Orange mobile internet users exceeded all expectations and already makes 5 thousands.
Orange Armenia General Director assured that certain technical problems mobile internet users of the company experiences are already eliminated.