12:13 | 01.11.19 | News | 11452
Beeline extends campaign providing 4G Wi-Fi modems to tourists
Beeline Armenia has extended the campaign providing 4G Wi-Fi modems and internet access to tourists, which they can use throughout their trip in Armenia.
The campaign offers Drive tariff plans that include 50GB, 80GB and 100GB internet packages and cost AMD 5,500, AMD 7,500 and AMD 10,500 respectively. Under the campaign terms, clients have to pay AMD 20,000 as a pledge before getting the modem. They will get the money back after returning the modem, which is provided for 30 days.
“Many tourists already took up on our offer. As we see the campaign is in demand, we decided to extend it. It isn’t always convenient for tourists to buy a modem in Armenia for a few days or weeks, so in order to support the development of tourism in Armenia, Beeline will continue offering the guests a simple and very convenient option for internet access,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
The campaign is on offer in all sales and customer service office of Beeline Armenia. It will be valid until 29 February 2020.