Within the frames of the joint project by Beeline Armenia and Tumo Center for Creative Technologies, the exhibition of three workshops has been held at Tumo Yerevan.
“July at Tumo has been dedicated to workshops. The young people were working on practical projects with leading specialists from around the world. We have implemented these three innovative projects in cooperation with Beeline Armenia. We are thankful to Beeline for believing in our work,” Tumo CEO Marie Lou Papazian emphasized.
“Those with knowledge of technologies have always been the winners. Today we aim at providing our children with all the necessary knowledge and opportunities to enable them to use modern and efficient technologies for the achievement of success. I am convinced that the knowledge received over this initiative will lay the foundation for their bright future,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
Beeline Armenia and Tumo announced their cooperation in April of 2019.