14:17 | 19.06.19 | News | 26714
DataArt to sponsor BarCamp Yerevan
DataArt is the official sponsor of BarCamp Yerevan unconference. The event will take place on June 22-23 at American University of Armenia.
“This is DataArt Armenia’s first BarCamp. We will have our own pavilion and speakers from Lublin and St. Petersburg,” Head of DataArt Armenia Arsen Baghdasaryan said.
Within the frames of BarCamp Yerevan, JavaScript specialist Igor Chulinda will introduce the latest news in the sector. DevOps specialist Ivan Bazaychenko will speak about application of .Net on Azure.
DataArt will present new vacancies at the company’s Armenian representation.
DataArt creates unique software solutions, which help the customers develop their businesses in various sectors. DataArt enjoys the trust of a number of companies, including Nasdaq, Travelport, Ocado, Betfair, Regus, Meetup and Apple Leisure Group.
DataArt combines the experiences of more than 2700 specialists in 22 cities of U.S., Western and Easters Europe and Latin America.