17:26 | 18.04.19 | News | 8870
Beeline and Tumo announce the start of cooperation
Beeline Armenia and Tumo Center for Creative Technologies have announced the start of cooperation. It will include a number of educational programs in various technological fields such as machine learning, web development, 3D modeling, etc.
The programs will be led by experts from top international companies like Airbnb and Hulu.
In the scope of Beeline-Tumo cooperation, leading experts from renowned international organizations will visit Yerevan and hold practical courses for Tumo students, help them develop tech projects.
The programs will be implemented starting from May until December of 2019.
“I am happy to announce the start of wonderful cooperation with Tumo. The center is famous in the technological sector for educational programs both in Armenia and abroad, which is very close to our heart. VEON Group considers it a mission to give young people access to quality technological education in all countries of operation,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
In total, the joint Beeline-Tumo programs will involve over 100 students.