16:26 | 09.04.19 | News | 9100
Beeline supports implementation of “Digital opportunities for school children” program
Beeline Armenia and Child Development Fund have announced the implementation of a joint “Digital opportunities for school children” program.
The program is aimed at making everyday educational process at Armenian schools
more interactive, interesting and efficient through students’ digital skills.
The program targets 150 school children aged 13-16 from 10 schools of Ararat, Armavir, Vayots Dzor and Kotayk marzes, teaching them digital skills after classes for organizing educational process in an easier and more efficient way.
“As a modern tech-related company, we wish to make technologies accessible for everyone, as those are created for making people’s lives better and easier. I am convinced that with this program our students will learn to make use of technologies during their studies and throughout their careers,” Head of PR at Beeline Armenia Naira Nazaryan said.
Within the frames of the program, training manual will be introduced, which gives the opportunity to complete the toolset used during the program, presenting methods of application of those tools in everyday educational process and making sure the manual is available at all schools.