16:03 | 28.12.18 | News | 22249
Beeline is ready for New Year holidays
Beeline congratulates the subscribers with winter holidays and wishes them Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year. According to the company, they have invested significant efforts to secure smooth provision of services and high-quality customer service.
In particular, Beeline increased the capacity of mobile networks and global internet service. Additionally, the company strengthened the mobile coverage in Yerevan downtown and other areas that typically host festive New Year events.
“We have done everything possible to make sure that our subscribers don’t miss a single call on the holidays, be it over-the-phone or online. Let all our good wishes reach their recipients. On behalf of Beeline, I congratulate everyone with the upcoming holidays. I wish you bright, ambitious ideas and boundless enthusiasm to realize them,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.